Wor. Nelson E. Cowles – 1893, 1894, 1895, 1896 *
Wor. J.F. Lamond- 1897 *
Wor. John H Hill- 1898 *
Wor. Reynold Cothran- 1899 *
Wor. Louis P. Lane- 1900, 1901 *
Wor. Andrew Nilson- 1902, 1903, 1904, 1909, 1910 *
Wor. George W. Brown – 1905, 1906 *
R.W. Thomas Watson- 1907, 1908, DDGM 1911*
Wor. George R. Lyman- 1911*
Wor. Henry W. Lewis- 1912 *
R.W. Max Sirkin- 1913, 1914, DDGM 1921*
R.W. L. Trevette Lockwood- 1915, DDGM 1933, 1935*
Wor. J.A. Bowrey- 1916*
R.W. Elwin W. Bunker- 1917, DDGM 1918*
M.W. R.J. Kishpaugh- 1918, DDGM 1920, PGM 1939*
Wor. Robert S. Clark- 1919*
Wor. Fred M. Brannan- 1921, 1922*
Wor. A.S. Andersen- 1923*
Wor. Albert Johnstad- 1924*
Wor. George S. Whitting- 1925*
Wor. Marion E. Gruber- 1926*
Wor. Charles M. Gruber- 1927*
Wor. Thomas A. Whitaker- 1928*
Wor. Robert W. Greer- 1929*
R.W. Joseph Borman- 1930, DDGM 1936*
Wor. Herbert B. Wentzell- 1931*
R.W. Leroy J. Shellburg- 1932, DDGM 1953*
Wor. Henry F. Lilienthal- 1933*
Wor. George H. Rines Jr.- 1934*
Wor. Hal G. Young- 1935*
Wor. J. Fred Wood- 1936*
R.W. J. D. Lenderman- 1937, DDGM 1939*
Wor. John B Cook- 1938*
Wor. Paul C. Brown- 1939*
Wor. Wilfred E. Froehlich- 1940*
Wor. Wm. E. Tanner- 1941*
Wor. George M. Warren- 1942*
R. W. Claude L. Fendley- 1943, DDGM 1954*
R.W. R. Keith McEwen- 1944, DDGM 1962*
Wor. Raymond G Jewell- 1945*
Wor. Dennis F. Bell- 1946*
Wor. John R. Wells- 1947*
Wor. Walter Oldford- 1948*
Wor. Richard H. Mathews- 1949*
Wor. Roland J. Martin- 1950*
Wor. J. Louie Carter- 1951*
Wor. Walter E. Sansbury- Elected for 1952,
died before he could assume office.*
R.W. Carrol E. Watkins- 1952, DDGM 1960*
Wor. Theodore F. Kohl- 1953*
Wor. Curtis C. Knight- 1954*
Wor. Kent Taylor- 1955*
Wor. M.V. Thomason- 1956*
Wor. Aubrey A. Burse- 1957*
Wor. Alfred R. Peebles- 1958*
Wor. James L Waugh- 1959*

Wor. Herman A. Neal- 1960*
Wor. R. Frank Rogers- 1961*
Wor. Winston H. Taylor- 1962*
R.W. Robert E. Cox- 1963, DDGM 1965*
Wor. James W. Short- 1964*
Wor. William C. Spencer- 1965*
Wor. A.D. McIntosh- 1966*
Wor. Ernest R. Bass J.R.- 1967
Wor. Edmond A Tower- 1968*
Wor. F. Paul Taylor- 1969*
Wor. Robert L. Ford- 1970*
R.W. Lowery L. Jackson- 1971, DDGM 1973*
R. W. Jack C. Miller- 1972, 1973, DDGM 1987
Wor. James L. Snelgrove- 1974
Wor. Louis Baronnovich- 1975*
Wor. Ralph O. Cabaniss- 1976*
Wor. William N. McKinney- 1977*
R.W. Franklin R. Coursey- 1978, DDGM 1984
R.W. Jonathan C. Munro- 1979, DDGM 1997*
Wor. Roy R Laws- 1980
Wor. Raymond E. Welsch- 1981
Wor. Lyle E. Mason- 1982*
Wor. Freeman M. Taylor- 1983
Wor. Richard J.L. Packwood- 1984
Wor. Robert H. Packwood- 1985
Wor. James F Irvin- 1986
Wor. Clyde Dickens J.R.- 1987
Wor. Thomas W. Kyle- 1988*
Wor. Colin M Cameron- 1989, 1994
Wor. Michael F McCarthy J.R.- 1990
Wor. Dean T. McClure- 1991
Wor. Clarence P. Graham- 1992*
Wor. Stanley W. Meeds- 1993*
Wor. Van W. High- 1995
Wor. Herbert R. Briggs- 1996
Wor. Arthur M. Bennett- 1997
Wor. Christopher J. Spring- 1998, 2000
R.W. John G. Allen- 1999, DDGM 2003*
Wor. Stephen E. Henwood- 2001*
Wor. Scott J. Wheeler- 2002
R.W. Malcolm A. Rhinehart- 2004, DDGM 2006
Wor. Mark D. Eitel- 2005
Wor. Frank A. Rocanello- 2006
Wor. John B. DaGrosa S.R.- 2007
Wor. Joseph G. Walsh- 2008
Wor. Paul L. Moss- 2009
Wor. William O’Sullivan- 2010
R.W. John G. Allen- 2011, DDGM 2003*
Wor. Joshua G. Johnson- 2012
Wor. Valer DeVuyst- 2013
Wor. Lawrence Doiron - 2014
Wor. Anthony Petrides - 2015
Wor. Charley Hogwood- 2016

* indicates deceased


HONORARY Past Masters
Edward L. Hosford - 1960*
Daniel B. Laub - 1965*
Philip P. Rosenshein - 1994*
James H. Kirby JR.- 1999
Edgar D. Mitchell- 2007 (6th Man on the moon.)
Edward R. Griffin - 2015
Michael P. Hart - 2015
David J. Reilly - 2015
Lou Babbit - 2016